Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Sugar Land homesSugar Land / MLS #85181066
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #85181066

8319 Big Bend Drive

$499,000

8319 Big Bend Drive, Sugar Land, TX 77479

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths3,071 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Rob Adams Properties, Inc.. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$162
Year built2000
Lot size0.215 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Beautifully maintained one owner home backing to a peaceful greenbelt in Greatwood. This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home features an inviting floor plan with a formal dining room, private study, and an open concept kitchen that flows seamlessly into the spacious family room overlooking the backyard. The first floor primary suite offers a large walk-in closet, dual vanities, a jetted tub, and a separate shower. Upstairs are three generously sized bedrooms, two full baths, and a game room. Recent updates include new engineered wood flooring downstairs, fresh interior paint, a new driveway, and the roof is three years old. The oversized two-car garage with rear facing overhead door access has ample room for workshop, golf cart, and storage. Enjoy the spacious fenced backyard and all the amenities Greatwood has to offer, with convenient access to shopping, dining, major highways and golf.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,071 sq ft
Year built
2000
Lot size
0.215 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Greatwood Brooks Mill
MLS number
85181066
Listing brokerage
Rob Adams Properties, Inc.
Listed
Sep 10, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Batts Insulation, Insulation - Blown Fiberglass, Brick
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BedroomFirst17.3 × 14.2
Game RoomSecond16.6 × 15.1
Dining RoomFirst15.5 × 13.1
Primary BathFirst15.9 × 10.1
BathSecond12.9 × 5.4
BreakfastFirst10.2 × 9.9
KitchenFirst17.7 × 12.1
Utility RoomFirst7.4 × 7.2
BedroomSecond12.3 × 11
BathSecond7.6 × 4.7
Living RoomFirst19.8 × 16.6
BedroomSecond14.2 × 12.7
BedroomSecond15.4 × 13.1

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Campbell Elementary School (Lamar)
Middle school
Reading Junior High School
High school
George Ranch High School
School district
33 - Lamar Consolidated

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$10,017
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,165
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Sep 23, 2026

Price reduced · $30,000

$499,000

Previously $529,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Sugar Land

8319 Big Bend Drive, Sugar Land, TX 77479

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Sugar Land ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 1:07 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$499,000Active

44 listing photos · Rob Adams Properties, Inc.

Listing photo of 8319 Big Bend Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME8319 Big Bend Drive, Sugar Land, TX 77479$499,000 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.