Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsNorthwest Houston / MLS #85505858
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #85505858

6033 Beall Street

$374,900

6033 Beall Street, Houston, TX 77091

3 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths1,786 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$210
Year built2026
Lot size0.035 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Discover modern living at 6033 Beall Street in Corner at Acres Homes! This new-construction, freestanding home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 1 half bath and 1,786 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space. An airy, open-concept first floor connects the living and dining areas to a stylish island kitchen with quartz countertops, a breakfast bar, pantry and gas cooking. Upstairs, unwind in the spacious primary suite featuring a walk-in closet and spa-inspired bath with dual sinks, a soaking tub and separate shower. A versatile game room adds flexible space for work or relaxation. High ceilings, engineered wood and tile flooring, energy-efficient features and an attached 2-car garage elevate everyday comfort. Enjoy a fenced backyard and contemporary curb appeal in Northwest Houston. Estimated completion November 2026.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
1,786 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.035 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
3
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Corner At Acres Homes
MLS number
85505858
Listing brokerage
Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston
Listed
Oct 15, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Cement Siding, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Garage ApartmentNot provided20 × 19
Primary BedroomSecond14 × 19
Dining RoomFirst11 × 7
Primary BathSecondNot provided
Living RoomFirst15 × 15
BedroomSecond11 × 11
BedroomSecond11 × 12
Utility RoomFirst12 × 7
Game RoomSecond10 × 6

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Highland Heights Elementary School
Middle school
Williams Middle School
High school
Washington High School
School district
27 - Houston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$7,614
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,200
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Northwest Houston

6033 Beall Street, Houston, TX 77091

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 3:46 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$374,900Active

16 listing photos · Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

Listing photo of 6033 Beall Street

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME6033 Beall Street, Houston, TX 77091$374,900 · 3 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.