Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search results1960/Cypress / MLS #78894678
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #78894678

11027 Wortham Boulevard

$435,000

11027 Wortham Boulevard, Houston, TX 77065

5 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths4,061 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$107
Year built1998
Lot size0.206 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Classic Colonial character meets spacious living in Wortham Estates! This brick home offers more than 4,000 square feet, 5 bedrooms, and 3.5 baths, with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and an inviting flow ideal for entertaining. Recent improvements include new flooring, an updated primary bath, newer appliances, and additional thoughtful updates that complement the home’s original charm. Two downstairs bedrooms provide flexible space for guests, work, or everyday living. Upstairs, discover three additional bedrooms, en-suite and Jack-and-Jill bath access, and a dedicated movie room, enjoy the generous covered outdoor area and covered walkway to the garage. Located in an established, picturesque neighborhood near FM 1960 and Highway 290. Move-in ready and priced to sell, this distinctive home offers exceptional space, character, and opportunity. Select photos have been digitally enhanced or virtually staged. Property is agent-owned.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
4,061 sq ft
Year built
1998
Lot size
0.206 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Wortham Estates Sec 02 02 Amd
MLS number
78894678
Listing brokerage
Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights
Listed
Sep 28, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Gas
Heating
Electric, Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Wood
Water
Public

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BathSecond10 × 14
BedroomSecond16 × 14
BathFirst5 × 8
Primary BathFirst14 × 16
BedroomSecond16 × 14
Primary BedroomFirst16 × 22
BedroomSecond16 × 14
BedroomFirst12 × 14
BathSecond10 × 14

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Adam Elementary School
Middle school
Arnold Middle School
High school
Cy-Fair High School
School district
13 - Cypress-Fairbanks

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$10,124
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$600
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 15, 2026

Price increased · $5,100

$435,000

Previously $429,900

THE LOCATION MATTERS

1960/Cypress

11027 Wortham Boulevard, Houston, TX 77065

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 16, 2026, 11:01 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 15, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$435,000Active

9 listing photos · Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights

Listing photo of 11027 Wortham Boulevard

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME11027 Wortham Boulevard, Houston, TX 77065$435,000 · 5 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.