Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Memorial Villages homesHunters Creek Village / MLS #78832858
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #78832858

10801 Long Shadow Lane

$3,395,000

10801 Long Shadow Lane, Hunters Creek Village, TX 77024

5 bedrooms5 full · 1 half baths5,900 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Bernstein Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$575
Year built2025
Lot size0.388 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Nestled on a corner lot in prestigious Hunters Creek Village, this exceptional RECENT CONSTRUCTION showcases thoughtful design/finishes by Creole Design. 5 bedrms,5.5 baths & gar w/blt ins, this home is ideal for both everyday living & entertaining! GORGEOUS formal dining rm w/custom built-in cabinetry flows seamlessly into the magnificent chef’s kitchen featuring honed marble slab countertops, custom cabinetry, large island/breakfast bar, coffee bar & wine cooler, all open to the spacious living room w/ fireplace & gorgeous views of the backyard & pool. Primary suite down is a serene retreat w/spa-like bath, soaking tub, frameless glass enclosed shower, dual vanities & fabulous custom closet. Separate staircase leads to private guest suite up w/LR,BR,Bath & kitchenette for extended stays. Beautiful study, huge mudrm & laundry rm, large upstairs game room & flex space! Outdoor living w/two covered patios, landscaped back & side yards, turf, landscape lighting & heated pool. FABULOUS!!!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
5
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
5,900 sq ft
Year built
2025
Lot size
0.388 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Hunters Creek Village
MLS number
78832858
Listing brokerage
Bernstein Realty
Listed
Aug 21, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
Heating
Natural Gas, Zoned
Exterior
Brick, Cement Siding, Stucco, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Pool
Gunite, Heated, In Ground
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond13 × 12
Primary BedroomFirst18 × 17
BedroomSecond13 × 13
BedroomSecond12 × 11
Family RoomFirst24 × 23
BedroomSecond15 × 12
KitchenFirst22 × 19
Dining RoomFirst16 × 13

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Memorial Drive Elementary School
Middle school
Spring Branch Middle School (Spring Branch)
High school
Memorial High School (Spring Branch)
School district
49 - Spring Branch

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$40,796
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Hunters Creek Village

10801 Long Shadow Lane, Hunters Creek Village, TX 77024

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Memorial Villages ↗

Checked Oct 16, 2026, 5:21 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$3,395,000Active

49 listing photos · Bernstein Realty

Listing photo of 10801 Long Shadow Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME10801 Long Shadow Lane, Hunters Creek Village, TX 77024$3,395,000 · 5 beds · 5 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.