Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search results1960/Cypress Creek South / MLS #70926851
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #70926851

12522 Berry Laurel Lane

$319,000

12522 Berry Laurel Lane, Houston, TX 77014

4 bedrooms2 full · 1 half baths4,010 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Rely Realty LLC. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$80
Year built1998
Lot size0.197 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Built in 1998, this two-story brick home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 4,010 square feet on a corner lot in the established Laurel Oaks community. The main level centers on an 18x20 family room with a fireplace, flowing into a granite-counter kitchen with double ovens, a breakfast area, and a formal dining room. Upstairs, the 16x18 primary suite is joined by three secondary bedrooms, a game room, and a dedicated home office - room for family, guests, and working from home without compromise. A two-car attached garage and a fenced yard round out the practical side. Located in the 1960/Cypress Creek South corridor with quick access to I-45 and the Hardy Toll Road, convenient to shopping and dining along FM 1960, in Spring ISD. At this price point the home offers exceptional square footage for the money - a strong opportunity for a family or an investor seeking scale in an established neighborhood.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
4,010 sq ft
Year built
1998
Lot size
0.197 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Laurel Oaks Sec 05 Amd
MLS number
70926851
Listing brokerage
Rely Realty LLC
Listed
Aug 13, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Brick, Vinyl Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Family RoomFirst18 × 20
Dining RoomFirst13 × 15
Game RoomSecond17 × 19
BedroomSecond13 × 13
BedroomSecond13 × 13
BedroomSecond13 × 14
Primary BedroomSecond16 × 18
Dining RoomFirst13 × 15
Game RoomSecond17 × 19
Family RoomFirst18 × 20
Primary BedroomSecond16 × 18
BedroomSecond13 × 14
BedroomSecond13 × 13
BedroomSecond13 × 13
Dining RoomFirst13 × 15
Primary BedroomSecond16 × 18
BedroomSecond13 × 14
BedroomSecond13 × 13
BedroomSecond13 × 13
Family RoomFirst18 × 20
Game RoomSecond17 × 19
Primary BedroomSecond16 × 18
BedroomNot providedNot provided
BedroomSecond13 × 13
BedroomSecond13 × 13
BedroomSecond13 × 14
Primary BedroomSecond16 × 18
Family RoomFirst18 × 20
Game RoomSecond17 × 19
Dining RoomFirst13 × 15

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Deloras E Thompson Elementary School
Middle school
Stelle Claughton Middle School
High school
Andy Dekaney H S
School district
48 - Spring

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$9,805
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$549
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Sep 19, 2026

Price reduced · $10,000

$319,000

Previously $329,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

1960/Cypress Creek South

12522 Berry Laurel Lane, Houston, TX 77014

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 16, 2026, 9:57 PM CT. MLS record updated Sep 25, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$319,000Active

16 listing photos · Rely Realty LLC

Listing photo of 12522 Berry Laurel Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME12522 Berry Laurel Lane, Houston, TX 77014$319,000 · 4 beds · 2 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.