Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsUniversity Area / MLS #6876663
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #6876663

6330 Sidney Street

$327,999

6330 Sidney Street, Houston, TX 77021

3 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths2,401 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Keller Williams Preferred. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$137
Year built2025
Lot size0.037 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Perfectly located modern three-story homes offering unparalleled convenience with easy access to Highway 288 and I-610. These residences blend contemporary design with thoughtful functionality. Step inside to discover sophisticated details like impressive 8-foot doors and elegant crown molding throughout. Porcelain tile floors flow across the main living areas, leading to an open-concept kitchen that is a true centerpiece, featuring stunning Brazil granite countertops and ample storage for all your entertaining needs. The home includes 3.5 luxurious baths, each appointed with modern floating vanities, classic subway tile, and stylish backsplashes. A dedicated private office space provides the perfect area for remote work or study.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,401 sq ft
Year built
2025
Lot size
0.037 acres
Garage spaces
1
Stories
3
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Belmont
MLS number
6876663
Listing brokerage
Keller Williams Preferred
Listed
Aug 5, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Electric, Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Stone, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition, Slate
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Living RoomFirst22 × 16
KitchenSecond14 × 11
BedroomSecond10 × 11
Primary BedroomSecond15.5 × 16
Primary BathSecond12.5 × 9
BedroomFirst16 × 9

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Peck Elementary School
Middle school
Cullen Middle School (Houston)
High school
Yates High School
School district
27 - Houston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Sep 24, 2026

Price reduced · $2,000

$327,999

Previously $329,999
Aug 25, 2026

Price reduced · $4,901

$329,999

Previously $334,900
Aug 20, 2026

Price reduced · $5,099

$334,900

Previously $339,999
Aug 13, 2026

Price reduced · $10,000

$339,999

Previously $349,999

THE LOCATION MATTERS

University Area

6330 Sidney Street, Houston, TX 77021

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 12:23 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$327,999Active

21 listing photos · Keller Williams Preferred

Listing photo of 6330 Sidney Street

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME6330 Sidney Street, Houston, TX 77021$327,999 · 3 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.