Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Galveston homesGalveston / MLS #57883008
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #57883008

14407 Spyglass Circle

$925,000

14407 Spyglass Circle, Galveston, TX 77554

4 bedrooms3 full · 0 half baths2,002 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by RE/MAX Leading Edge. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$462
Year built1995
Lot size0.211 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to your dream beachside retreat! Situated on a corner lot, this home features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and was updated in May 2022. Enjoy breathtaking beach views from multiple decks, and a prime location just blocks from the shore. The open-concept kitchen seamlessly flows into the living area, perfect for entertaining, & includes full wood cabinets, quartz Calacatta countertops, soft close drawers, gas range, & large walk-in pantry and gas log fireplace. Along with the kitchen, dining & living room, the main level hosts the primary suite, full guest bath & laundry area, while the second level offers a bonus den area, three guest bedrooms, & a full bath. Two of the guest bedrooms have access to a shared deck for enjoying the gulf breezes & gulf views. The ground level boasts 2 garages & outside shower. 2022 remodel included new furnishings, interior paint, tile flooring, 2 new HVAC units (inside & out), new fixtures & LED lights. Conveys furnished and is not a short-term rental.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
2,002 sq ft
Year built
1995
Lot size
0.211 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Pirates Beach West
MLS number
57883008
Listing brokerage
RE/MAX Leading Edge
Listed
Mar 7, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Vinyl Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Living RoomFirst20 × 19
KitchenFirst15 × 11
Family RoomSecond19 × 13
BedroomSecond19 × 10
Primary BedroomFirst16 × 15
BedroomSecond14 × 13
Dining RoomFirst13 × 11
BedroomSecond14 × 12

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Gisd Open Enroll
Middle school
Gisd Open Enroll
High school
Ball High School
School district
22 - Galveston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$13,879
Tax year reported2024

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$500
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 1, 2026

Price reduced · $75,000

$925,000

Previously $1,000,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Galveston

14407 Spyglass Circle, Galveston, TX 77554

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Galveston ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 3:00 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$925,000Active

45 listing photos · RE/MAX Leading Edge

Listing photo of 14407 Spyglass Circle

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME14407 Spyglass Circle, Galveston, TX 77554$925,000 · 4 beds · 3 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.