Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsClear Lake Area / MLS #54318126
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #54318126

15330 Bratten Lane

$265,000

15330 Bratten Lane, Houston, TX 77598

3 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths1,675 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Katy. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$158
Year built1978
Lot size0.2 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Yes you can stop looking! Terrific one story in desirable Sterling Knoll neighborhood. Convenient access to I-45 and Hwy 3 and you have an HEB and Home Depot close by. What sets this home apart is the double wide driveway with single garage door, LARGE closets including 2 linen closets, ceiling fans in bedrooms, living room and covered patio, double ovens, pass through window from kitchen to patio, granite counters in baths, wood burning fireplace with gas starter, vaulted ceiling in living AND master bedroom. It's a Webster mailing address but in the city of Houston and still Harris County. Low tax rate of $2.117118 (approx) and only $275/yr HOA.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,675 sq ft
Year built
1978
Lot size
0.2 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Sterling Knoll
MLS number
54318126
Listing brokerage
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Katy
Listed
Aug 21, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Family RoomFirst22 × 15
Utility RoomFirst8 × 5
BreakfastFirst10 × 7
KitchenFirst11 × 10
BedroomFirst13 × 11
BathFirst8 × 5
Dining RoomFirst11 × 9
Primary BedroomFirst19 × 15
BedroomFirst14 × 11
Primary BathFirst8 × 5
Primary BathFirst8 × 5

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
North Pointe Elementary School
Middle school
Clearlake Intermediate School
High school
Clear Brook High School
School district
9 - Clear Creek

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$5,695
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$275
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 8, 2026

Price reduced · $10,000

$265,000

Previously $275,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Clear Lake Area

15330 Bratten Lane, Houston, TX 77598

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 12:20 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 8, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$265,000Active

25 listing photos · Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Katy

Listing photo of 15330 Bratten Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME15330 Bratten Lane, Houston, TX 77598$265,000 · 3 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.