Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsCopperfield Area / MLS #52777198
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #52777198

9306 Poplar Bluff Lane

$359,950

9306 Poplar Bluff Lane, Houston, TX 77095

5 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths3,081 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Keller Williams Realty Professionals. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$117
Year built1998
Lot size0.198 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to this beautifully updated two-story home in gated Copper Grove, offering 3,081 square feet with five bedrooms, three full baths and a half bath. The spacious floor plan offers room for everyday living, entertaining, guests or a home office. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, soft-close cabinets and updated lighting. All bathrooms also feature quartz countertops, with updated mirrors and lighting. Additional improvements include fresh interior paint, updated lighting and red oak stair treads. The main living area features a fireplace and plenty of space to gather. Outside, enjoy a fenced backyard and detached garage. Seller will install a new roof prior to closing with an acceptable sale price. Copper Grove amenities include a pool, park, playground, pavilion, tennis and pickleball courts. Zoned to Cypress-Fairbanks ISD with convenient access to Highway 290, Highway 6, Huffmeister Road, West Road, shopping and dining.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,081 sq ft
Year built
1998
Lot size
0.198 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Copper Grove Sec 04 02 Amd
MLS number
52777198
Listing brokerage
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
Listed
Sep 22, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BathFirst14.5 × 8.5
Dining RoomFirst12 × 10.5
BedroomSecond11.25 × 10
KitchenFirst14.5 × 12.5
BedroomSecond12.5 × 11
BreakfastFirst13.5 × 13
BathSecond12.5 × 5
BedroomSecond14 × 11
Primary BedroomFirst18 × 10.5
BathSecond12.5 × 7.25
Utility RoomSecond6.25 × 6.35
DenFirst17.5 × 13.5
BedroomSecond18 × 9
Game RoomSecond17 × 13.75

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Fiest Elementary School
Middle school
Labay Middle School
High school
Cypress Falls High School
School district
13 - Cypress-Fairbanks

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$7,855
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$950
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Copperfield Area

9306 Poplar Bluff Lane, Houston, TX 77095

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 16, 2026, 9:57 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$359,950Active

27 listing photos · Keller Williams Realty Professionals

Listing photo of 9306 Poplar Bluff Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME9306 Poplar Bluff Lane, Houston, TX 77095$359,950 · 5 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.