Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsMontgomery / MLS #5272159
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #5272159

9108 Ridgelake Court

$1,899,999

9108 Ridgelake Court, Montgomery, TX 77316

4 bedrooms4 full · 2 half baths4,652 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$408
Year built2020
Lot size1.23 acres

From the listing brokerage.

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! MOTIVATED SELLER!!!Luxurious home on an acre+ in gated section of Ridgelake.Such open living perfect for entertaining w/high ceilings, crown molding & hardwood floors.Amazing lounge/bar, w/icemaker & more.Formal dining w/ views of adjacent glass walled wine cellar.Large island is the center of kitchen w/ commercial 6 burner gas stove, warming drawer & walk-in pantry. Opens to great room w/ fireplace & built-ins & views of pool & beyond. Primary bedroom has sitting area & access to back patio. Relaxing primary bath w/ soaking tub & walk-in shower overlooks the private courtyard.His & Her's closets open to utility room. Additional bedroom & bath on 1st floor. 2nd level includes 2 bedrooms w/ ensuite baths & a game room. Step outside to covered back patio w/ pool/spa & soothing waterfall.CAR/RV ENTHUSIASTS-completely finished climate controlled rv garage 1969 sq.ft.,1/2 bath,rv waste station, storage rooms.6-CAR GARAGE 1865 sq.ft WITH HVAC. Exceptional home.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
4
Half bathrooms
2
Living area
4,652 sq ft
Year built
2020
Lot size
1.23 acres
Garage spaces
6
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Ridgelake Shores 03
MLS number
5272159
Listing brokerage
Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands
Listed
Jul 16, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
Heating
Natural Gas, Zoned
Exterior
Batts Insulation, Spray Foam Insulation, Brick, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Pool
Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool With Hot Tub Attached, Salt Water
Water
Public
Sewer
Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BreakfastFirst17.8333 × 16.75
BedroomSecond13.1667 × 14.5
BedroomFirst13.75 × 16.6667
Living RoomFirst13 × 11.9167
Utility RoomFirstNot provided
Game RoomSecond15.4167 × 18.6667
BathFirstNot provided
Dining RoomFirst13.9167 × 14.9167
Primary BedroomFirst14.9167 × 18.4167
Family RoomFirst19.9167 × 21.8333
BedroomSecond14.25 × 15.25
Wine RoomFirst6 × 12.9167
Primary BathFirst14.9167 × 18.4167
KitchenFirst19.5833 × 16

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Stewart Elementary School (Conroe)
Middle school
Peet Junior High School
High school
Conroe High School
School district
11 - Conroe

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$20,815
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$850
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Sep 9, 2026

Price reduced · $99,901

$1,899,999

Previously $1,999,900

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Montgomery

9108 Ridgelake Court, Montgomery, TX 77316

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 16, 2026, 8:08 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$1,899,999Active

49 listing photos · Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands

Listing photo of 9108 Ridgelake Court

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME9108 Ridgelake Court, Montgomery, TX 77316$1,899,999 · 4 beds · 4 full / 2 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.