Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsMission Bend Area / MLS #45411854
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #45411854

14811 Charlmont Drive

$250,000

14811 Charlmont Drive, Houston, TX 77083

4 bedrooms2 full · 1 half baths2,192 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Keller Williams Premier Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$114
Year built1984
Lot size0.181 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Two-story brick home in the Providence subdivision, Fort Bend County. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2,192 sq ft, built in 1984. An excellent opportunity for investors or buyers seeking a renovation project, offered as-is and priced to reflect cosmetic updates needed. Formal living and dining rooms, brick fireplace, kitchen with breakfast area, and high ceilings in the entry and living area. All bedrooms are located upstairs. Detached 2-car garage with porte-cochere and attached storage space. Fully fenced backyard.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,192 sq ft
Year built
1984
Lot size
0.181 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Providence Sec 2
MLS number
45411854
Listing brokerage
Keller Williams Premier Realty
Listed
Oct 9, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond11 × 12
BedroomSecond10 × 12
Primary BedroomSecond14 × 15
Primary BathSecondNot provided
KitchenFirst12 × 10
Living RoomFirst16 × 17
BedroomSecond10 × 12
Utility RoomFirstNot provided
BreakfastFirst13 × 18

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Townewest Elementary School
Middle school
Hodges Bend Middle School
High school
Kempner High School
School district
19 - Fort Bend

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$6,075
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$372
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Mission Bend Area

14811 Charlmont Drive, Houston, TX 77083

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 16, 2026, 11:01 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 10, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$250,000Active

47 listing photos · Keller Williams Premier Realty

Listing photo of 14811 Charlmont Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME14811 Charlmont Drive, Houston, TX 77083$250,000 · 4 beds · 2 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.