Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsHobby Area / MLS #44426511
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #44426511

10722 Cashew Run Lane

$265,000

10722 Cashew Run Lane, Houston, TX 77075

3 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths1,510 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Intero River Oaks Office. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$175
Year built2022
Lot size0.111 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to this beautiful one story home. Offering the perfect open concept layout with 3 bedrooms, two full baths including a flex area that can be used as playroom, in-home office, game room or can also be converted into a 4th bedroom. Upgraded kitchen counter tops, granite backsplash including an island for additional counter space. Spacious backyard, no back neighbors and easy access through the neighborhood, just minutes from Hobby Airport, Beltway 8, shopping and dinning. Schedule your private tour today!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,510 sq ft
Year built
2022
Lot size
0.111 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Forbes Xing
MLS number
44426511
Listing brokerage
Intero River Oaks Office
Listed
Aug 14, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Other
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirst13 × 10
Living RoomFirst16 × 15
BedroomFirst13 × 10
KitchenFirst15 × 13
Primary BedroomFirst13 × 13

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Deanda Elementary School
Middle school
Thomas Middle School
High school
Sterling High School (Houston)
School district
27 - Houston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$7,448
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$375
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Sep 22, 2026

Price reduced · $5,000

$265,000

Previously $270,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Hobby Area

10722 Cashew Run Lane, Houston, TX 77075

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 16, 2026, 11:01 PM CT. MLS record updated Sep 22, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$265,000Active

24 listing photos · Intero River Oaks Office

Listing photo of 10722 Cashew Run Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME10722 Cashew Run Lane, Houston, TX 77075$265,000 · 3 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.