Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsUniversity Area / MLS #29289008
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #29289008

3612 Bastrop Street

$499,000

3612 Bastrop Street, Houston, TX 77004

3 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths2,056 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Nan & Company Properties-Galveston Office. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$243
Year built2026
Lot size0.039 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to Chapter at Bastrop, a gated collection of newly built homes in Houston’s rapidly growing University Area. This move in ready residence offers a spacious three story layout designed for modern living. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and open concept living, this home blends style and function. Interior highlights include quartz countertops, a stunning waterfall island, gas range with pot filler, walk in pantry, soft close cabinetry, vinyl plank flooring, high ceilings, and designer finishes throughout. The living area showcases a stylish accent wall, while outdoor spaces include a private balcony and fenced yard. Attached two car garage. Flexible first floor bedroom is ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a home office. Conveniently located near Downtown, Midtown, the Texas Medical Center, University of Houston, and Texas Southern University. Rare opportunity in a private gated community of only three residences.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,056 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.039 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
3
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Chapter At Bastrop
MLS number
29289008
Listing brokerage
Nan & Company Properties-Galveston Office
Listed
Apr 25, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomThird10 × 10
KitchenSecond13 × 9
BedroomFirst11 × 14
Living RoomSecond11 × 17
Dining RoomSecond9 × 11
Primary BedroomThird15 × 16
BedroomThird11 × 11

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Blackshear Elementary School (Houston)
Middle school
Cullen Middle School (Houston)
High school
Yates High School
School district
27 - Houston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Jul 25, 2026

Price reduced · $26,000

$499,000

Previously $525,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

University Area

3612 Bastrop Street, Houston, TX 77004

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 4:27 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 15, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$499,000Active

24 listing photos · Nan & Company Properties-Galveston Office

Listing photo of 3612 Bastrop Street

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME3612 Bastrop Street, Houston, TX 77004$499,000 · 3 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.