Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsBrays Oaks / MLS #13467333
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #13467333

5815 Effingham Drive

$279,995

5815 Effingham Drive, Houston, TX 77035

3 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths1,424 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by The Advisory Real Estate + Development. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$197
Year built1960
Lot size0.19 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Nicely updated 3 BDRM/2 BTH one-story home on a quiet interior street in the conveniently located Westbury subdivision - minutes to the Galleria, The Med Center and Downtown Houston. Extensively renovated in 2019, this home has NEVER flooded per Seller! Spacious open floor plan with updates that include AC (2019), kitchen granite counters with subway tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances, wood style grey tile in all living areas, ceiling fans and recessed lighting throughout, and new bathroom cabinetry with granite counters and new tubs with fully tiled walls in both baths. The home also offers a flex room at the entry that can be a study, playroom or home gym. The large backyard has an above ground pool and deck that can be removed. Walking distance from public schools and parks is another plus! Great value in this home to Come Live Where You Play!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,424 sq ft
Year built
1960
Lot size
0.19 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Westbury
MLS number
13467333
Listing brokerage
The Advisory Real Estate + Development
Listed
Jun 19, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BathFirst5 × 12
Primary BedroomFirst11 × 16
Dining RoomFirst8 × 10
BedroomFirst10 × 11
Primary BathFirst5 × 7
KitchenFirst10 × 10
BedroomFirst11 × 15
Living RoomFirst15 × 16

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Anderson Elementary School (Houston)
Middle school
Fondren Middle School
High school
Westbury High School
School district
27 - Houston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$4,617
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Brays Oaks

5815 Effingham Drive, Houston, TX 77035

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 16, 2026, 9:56 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 15, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$279,995Active

34 listing photos · The Advisory Real Estate + Development

Listing photo of 5815 Effingham Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME5815 Effingham Drive, Houston, TX 77035$279,995 · 3 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.